Processing of Personal Data | Yedihome Villa Rental

image

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

As Yedihome.com (hereinafter referred to as "yedihome"), shows maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, we take the necessary technical and administrative measures to process and preserve all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons associated with Yedihome, especially you, our valued members, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as the "Law"). Aware of the responsibility we bear and in the capacity of Data Controller, for the purposes of registering your personal data on Yedihome (“yedihome.com”), where Yedihome manages your service delivery and providing services over it, as explained below and as ordered in Article 4 of the Law. within the borders;

a) In accordance with the law and honesty rules,

b) Accurate and up to date ,

c) For specific, explicit and legitimate purposes ,

ç) Relating to the purpose for which they are processed, limited and measured,

d) We process it by keeping it in suitable times for the purposes of processing.

  1. Purposes and Legal Basis of Personal Data Processing

As Yedihome, we process your personal data below in accordance with our legal obligations arising from other relevant legislation in order to fulfill our obligations to you, our valued members, and to ensure that you can provide trouble-free service to Users.

Name-Surname, Identity and Contact Data

    Your Identity and Communication Data will be processed within the scope of fulfilling the obligations arising from the Contract(s) signed between you and Yedihome and fulfilling the legal obligations of Yedihome in accordance with clauses c and ç of paragraph 5/2 of the Law. In this context, your Name-Surname, TR Identity Number, e-mail, address and telephone data will be processed in order to register with Yedihome and to be able to reach you in administrative and technical matters by Yedihome officials.

    Financial Data

      In order to ensure the payment of the service fees to be received by you, your credit card information will be processed within the scope of fulfilling the obligations arising from the Contract(s) signed between you and Yedihome in accordance with subparagraphs c and ç of paragraph 5/2 of the Law and fulfilling the legal obligations of Yedihome within the framework of the Tax Procedure Law. . These personal data can be stored on the electronic Yedihome.com, which will be used by Yedihome for payment transactions and belonging to the banks established in Turkey, whose servers are located in Turkey, and licensed Companies that provide payment systems.

      All data specified to be processed by Yedihome within the scope of this article are shared with Yedihome, the business partner that provides server and infrastructure services to the data obtained within the scope of Yedihome, only within the scope of the specified storage purpose. In this sharing, which is necessary for the preservation of electronic data, there is no active data transfer, and periodic data flow is provided when the electronic storage service is provided.

      Yedihome may process, report, share, transfer, use and store all kinds of personal data it collects with its foreign and domestic business partners, within the framework of the services provided to you, in accordance with the relevant articles of the Law and other legislation.

      1. Legal Rights of Personal Data Owner

      Our valued members can apply to Yedihome, which has the title of data controller within the scope of Article 11 of the Law, whenever they deem appropriate, and use the rights stated below. Accordingly;

      1. Learning whether his personal data is processed or not,
      2. If any, Requesting information about the processed personal data,=
      3. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether this data is used in accordance with the purpose,
      4. Knowing the third parties whose personal data is transferred, correcting the errors in their personal data and requesting this correction from the relevant third party, if the transfer has been made,
      5. In the event that the reasons for the processing of personal data disappear, to request the deletion, destruction or anonymization of this data within thirty days in accordance with the Regulation on the Deletion, Destruction or Anonymization of Personal Data, and if the transfer has been made, to request that this request be forwarded to the transferred third parties,
      6. Objecting to a negative result related to the person as a result of the processed data,
      7. In case of damage due to illegal data processing, they have the right to claim the damage within the framework of the law.

      Application Procedure and Content

        Applications for the above-mentioned requests;

        1. In a written form to the address Etiler Mah. Remel Plaza No: ;
        2. It can be done via registered e-mail address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or by using the e-mail address saved on Yedihome's information system and sent to [email protected] 
        Except for these ways, applications made by our members will not be considered within the framework of the principles of compliance with the law and data security.

        In applications, together with the information and documents related to the request;

        1. Name, surname and your signature if the application is made in writing,
        2. For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, T.C. identification number, nationality for foreign citizens, passport number or foreign identity number,
        3. Domicile or business address based on notification,
        4. The notification e-mail address, telephone or fax number, and
        5. The subject of the request must be clearly stated.
        The content of the applications must contain the information listed above, as per the legislation, and in case of any deficiency, the application will not be processed.
        1. Answering Applications

        Applications written in Turkish, which will come to Yedihome and contain the requests of the person concerned, will be responded to as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, via e-mail or physical letter, and the necessary actions will be taken by our relevant units.

        Within the scope of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller (“Communiqué”) published by the Personal Data Protection Authority, if the answering process requires a separate cost, this process will be carried out with a fee based on the pricing set in the Communiqué.